Procurement & Materials Management Committee
9 - 10:15 a.m.Chair, Kimberly J. Williams, J.D.
APTA Registration
10 a.m. - 5 p.m.Host Information
10 a.m. - 5 p.m.APTA Board of Directors with Business Meeting of the Membership
12:30 - 5 p.m.Chair, APTA, Michele Wong Krause(lunch served at 12 p.m.)
APTA Board of Directors with Business Meeting of the Membership
12:30 - 5 p.m.Chair, APTA, Michele Wong Krause
(lunch served at 12 p.m.)
Capital Projects Subcommittee
1 - 2:30 p.m.Chair, Richard M. Amodei
Operations Control Center Technical Forum
3 - 4:30 p.m.Chair, James Ross
Battery Electric Bus Subcommittee
3:30 - 5 p.m.Intergovernmental Issues Legislative Subcommittee
5 - 6 p.m.Co-Chairs, Marlene B. Connor & Rick Ramacier
Commuter & Intercity Rail Legislative Subcommittee
5 - 6:30 p.m.Co-Chairs, Naomi Renek & Julie A White
Business Member Workforce Development AND Small Business Committees
7 - 8:30 a.m.Chairs, Michael A. Allegra & Jose R. Bustamante, P.E.
Diversity and Inclusion Council
7:30 - 8:45 a.m.Chair, Dorval R. Carter, Jr.
Membership Committee
7:30 - 9 a.m.Chair, Beverly D. Greene
High-Speed & Intercity Passenger Rail Committee
7:30 - 10 a.m.Chair, Chris Brady
APTA Registration
7:30 a.m. - 6 p.m.Host Information
7:30 a.m. - 6 p.m.Federal Procedures & Regulations AND Funding, Finance & Tax Policy Legislative Subcommittees
8 - 9:30 a.m.Chairs, Christopher P. Boylan & Ronald L. Epstein
Transit Performance Management Subcommittee
8 - 9:30 a.m.Co-Chairs, Andrea Burnside & Louis Cripps & Laura Zale
Moderators/Speakers & AV Preview Room
8 a.m. - 5 p.m.Bus Technical Maintenance Committee
8:30 - 10 a.m.Co-Chairs, Obed Mejia & Jerry Guaracino
Business Member Legislative AND Procurement Committees
8:30 - 10 a.m.Chairs, Raymond J. Melleady & Natalie E. Cornell
Commuter Rail PTC Subcommittee
8:30 - 10 a.m.Chair, James M. Derwinski
Labor and Employee Relations Subcommittee
8:45 - 10 a.m.Chair, Patricia Collins
American Public Transportation Foundation (APTF) Board of Directors
9 - 10 a.m.Chair, Raquel Olivier
Rail Standards Policy & Planning Committee
9 - 10 a.m.Chair, Michael Kunkle
Security Affairs Committee
9 - 10 a.m.Chair, Neil R Crosier
Transit Board Members Legislative Subcommittee
9 - 10 a.m.Chair, Beth Holbrook
Fare Collection Systems Committee
9 - 10:15 a.m.Chair, Christina Belmont
Light Rail Technical Forum
9:30 - 11 a.m.Chair, Christopher R. Walker, P.E.
Security Standards Policy & Planning Committee
10 - 11 a.m.Chair, Neil R Crosier
Transit Board Administrators Subcommittee
10 - 11:30 a.m.Chair, Kathryn Jane Smith
Legislative Committee
10 a.m. - 12 p.m.Chair, Matthew O. Tucker
Bus Operations Committee
10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.Chair, Shawn M. Donaghy
Education and Career Awareness Subcommittee
10:45 a.m. - 12 p.m.Chair, Geisha Ester
P3 Real Estate Subcommittee
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.Co-Chairs, Charles DiMaggio & Sasha N. Page
Streetcar Subcommittee
11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.Chair, Tom Gerend
Research & Technology Committee
12 - 2 p.m.Chair, Manjit Kaur Sooch
Commuter Rail CEOs Subcommittee
12:15 - 2 p.m.Chair, Catherine A. Rinaldi
Rail Transit CEOs Subcommittee
12:30 - 2 p.m.Chair, Carolyn M. Gonot
Business Member Business Development AND Programs Committees
1 - 2:30 p.m.Chairs, Charles Di Maggio & Tony Kellen
Innovative Funding, Finance and P3 Committee
1 - 2:30 p.m.Chair, Heather McKillop
Marketing & Communications Committee
1 - 3 p.m.Chair, Glen Becerra
Safety Coordinating Council
1 - 4:30 p.m.Chair, Rebecca Frankhouser, MSTM, WSO-CSSD
Transit Board Members ADA Subcommittee
1:15 - 2:15 p.m.Chair, Douglas Lecato
Bus Standards Policy & Planning Committee
1:30 - 2:30 p.m.Metropolitan & Municipality Planning Subcommittee
2:30 - 4 p.m.Co-Chairs, Todd Lang & Grace Gallucci & Chad Edwards
State Affairs Committee
2:30 - 4 p.m.Chair, Justin D. Leighton
Business Member Board of Governors
2:30 - 5 p.m.Chair, Francis "Buddy" Coleman
Transit Board Members Committee
2:30 - 5 p.m.Chair, Doug Tisdale
Clean Propulsion Committee
3 - 4:30 p.m.Chair, Carly Macias
Rail Transit Committee
3 - 4:30 p.m.Chair, Carolyn M. Gonot
Workforce Development Committee
3 - 5 p.m.Chair, LaShanda Dawkins, Esq.
Commuter Rail Committee
3:30 - 5:30 p.m.Chair, Catherine A. Rinaldi
Planning, Policy and Program Development Committee
4:30 - 6 p.m.Chair, Kammy Horne, AICP
Leadership APTA Alumni Group
5 - 6 p.m.Chair, Lauren Skiver
Sustainability Committee
5:15 - 6:30 p.m.Chair, Lawrence J. Murphy, P.E.
Welcome Reception
6:15 - 7:45 p.m.
APTA Registration
7:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.Host Information
7:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.Moderators/Speakers & AV Preview Room
8 a.m. - 5 p.m.GENERAL SESSION with Keynote Speaker
8:30 - 10 a.m.EXPO 2020
10:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.* EXPO Learning Zones
* APTA Resource Center
Mobility Management Committee
12:30 - 2 p.m.Chair, Brad Miller
Rolling Stock Equipment Technical Forum
6:30 - 8 a.m.Chair, John Santamaria, P.E.
Major Capital Investment Planning Subcommittee
7 - 8:15 a.m.Co-Chairs, Stephen Salin, AICP & James D. Parsons, AICP
APTA Registration
7:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.Host Information
7:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.Moderators/Speakers & AV Preview Room
8 a.m. - 5 p.m.THE APTA HONORS BREAKFAST
8:30 - 10:30 a.m.EXPO 2020
9 - 4:30 a.m.
* EXPO Learning Zones
* APTA Resource Center
Expo Advisory Committee
12:30 - 2 p.m.Chair, Christina Belmont
OCTA Technical Tours
1 - 5 p.m.
WEDNESDAY WAKE UP BREAKFAST
7:30 - 9:15 a.m.APTA Registration
7:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.Host Information
7:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.Moderators/Speakers & AV Preview Room
8 a.m. - 12 p.m.EXPO 2020
9 a.m. - 3 p.m.
* EXPO Learning Zones
* APTA Resource Center
CLOSING EVENT
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.