Access Committee- Chair, Brandon Policicchio
| Sunday, October 13 3 - 4:45 p.m. Manhattan, 8th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
American Public Transportation Foundation (APTF) Board of Directors | Sunday, October 13 9 - 10 a.m. Winter Garden/Palace, 6th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
APTA Board of Directors with Business Meeting of the Membership from 4:30 - 5 p.m.- Chair, APTA, Michele Wong Krause
| Saturday, October 12 12 - 5 p.m. Astor Ballroom, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Automated Transit Technical Forum | Monday, October 14 7 - 8 a.m. Soho/Herald, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Battery Electric Bus Subcommittee | Sunday, October 13 3:30 - 4:30 p.m. Gramercy/Olmstead, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
BRT Committee | Monday, October 14 7 - 8 a.m. Gramercy/Olmstead, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Bus & Paratransit CEOs Committee | Sunday, October 13 2 - 3:30 p.m. Salons 1-2, 5th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Bus Operations Committee | Sunday, October 13 10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m. Gramercy/Olmstead, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Business Member Board of Governors (BMBG)- Chair, Francis "Buddy" Coleman
| Sunday, October 13 2 - 4:30 p.m. Salons 3-4, 5th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Business Member Business Development AND Programs Committees- Chairs, Francis "Buddy" Coleman & Tony Kellen
| Sunday, October 13 9 - 10 a.m. Times Square, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Business Member Legislative AND Procurement Committees- Chairs, Raymond J. Melleady & Natalie E. Cornell
| Sunday, October 13 8 - 9 a.m. Times Square, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Business Member Workforce Development AND Small Business Committees- Chairs, Michael A. Allegra & Jose R. Bustamante, P.E.
| Monday, October 14 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. Times Square, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Capital Projects Subcommittee | Sunday, October 13 3:45 - 4:45 p.m. Soho/Herald, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Committee of Audit Professionals- Chair, Elizabeth Sullivan, CIA, CRMA, CCSA
| Tuesday, October 15 12 - 1 p.m. Soho/Herald, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Commuter & Intercity Passenger Rail Legislative Subcommittee- Co-Chairs, Naomi Renek & Julie A White
| Saturday, October 12 10 - 11:30 a.m. Soho/Herald, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Commuter Rail CEOs Subcommittee- Chair, Catherine A. Rinaldi
| Sunday, October 13 7:30 - 10 a.m. Empire/Hudson, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Commuter Rail Committee- Chair, Catherine A. Rinaldi
| Sunday, October 13 10:30 - 11:45 a.m. Empire/Hudson, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Commuter Rail PTC Subcommittee- Chair, James M. Derwinski
| Sunday, October 13 3:30 - 4:45 p.m. Empire/Hudson, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Diversity and Inclusion Council- Chair, Dorval R. Carter, Jr.
| Sunday, October 13 8 - 9:15 a.m. Salons 3-4, 5th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Education and Career Awareness Subcommittee | Sunday, October 13 8:30 - 9:30 a.m. Gramercy/Olmstead, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
EXPO Advisory Committee | Sunday, October 13 11:45 a.m. - 1:30 p.m. Winter Garden/Palace, 6th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Federal Procedures & Regulations AND Funding, Finance & Tax Policy Legislative Subcommittees- Chairs, Christopher P. Boylan & Ronald L. Epstein
| Sunday, October 13 8 - 9:30 a.m. Majestic/Music Box, 6th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
High-Speed & Intercity Passenger Rail Committee | Sunday, October 13 7:30 - 10 a.m. Shubert, 6th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Information Technology Committee- Chairs, Megan C. Huff & David Jackson
| Sunday, October 13 10:30 - 11:45 a.m. Times Square, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Innovative Funding, Finance and P3 Committee | Sunday, October 13 12:15 - 2:30 p.m. Empire/Hudson, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Intergovernmental Issues Legislative Subcommittee- Co-Chairs, Marlene B. Connor & Rick Ramacier
| Sunday, October 13 12 - 1:30 p.m. Julliard, 5th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Labor and Employee Relations Subcommittee | Sunday, October 13 10 - 11 a.m. Julliard, 5th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Leadership APTA Alumni Group | Monday, October 14 5:15 - 6:15 p.m. Gramercy/Olmstead, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Legislative Committee | Sunday, October 13 10 a.m. - 12 p.m. Shubert, 6th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Light Rail Technical Forum | Sunday, October 13 9:30 - 11 a.m. Salons 1-2, 5th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Marketing & Communications Committee | Sunday, October 13 1 - 3 p.m. Majestic/Music Box, 6th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Membership Committee | Sunday, October 13 7:30 - 9 a.m. Julliard, 5th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Metropolitan Planning Subcommittee- Co-Chairs, Chad Edwards & Grace Gallucci & Todd Lang
| Tuesday, October 15 7 - 8 a.m. Gramercy/Olmstead, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Mid-Size Operations Committee | Sunday, October 13 8 - 9:30 a.m. Soho/Herald, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Mobility Management Committee | Monday, October 14 12:30 - 1:45 p.m. Soho/Herald, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
P3 Real Estate Subcommittee- Co-Chairs, Charles DiMaggio & Sasha N. Page
| Sunday, October 13 11 a.m. - 12 p.m. Astor Ballroom, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Planning, Policy and Program Development Committee | Monday, October 14 5:15 - 6:30 p.m. Soho/Herald, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
PROCUREMENT SUMMIT: Procurement & Materials Management AND Procurement Steering Committees | Sunday, October 13 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. Julliard, 5th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Rail Transit CEOs Committee | Sunday, October 13 12 - 1:30 p.m. Soho/Herald, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Rail Transit Committee | Sunday, October 13 1:45 - 3:15 p.m. Soho/Herald, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Research & Technology Committee- Chair, Dr. Manjit K. Sooch
| Sunday, October 13 12 - 2 p.m. Gramercy/Olmstead, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Rolling Stock Equipment Technical Forum- Chair, John Santamaria, P.E.
| Tuesday, October 15 6:45 - 8 a.m. Soho/Herald, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Safety Coordinating Council- Chair, Rebecca Frankhouser, MSTM, WSO-CSSD
| Sunday, October 13 1 - 4:45 p.m. Chelsea/Gotham, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Small Operations Committee | Sunday, October 13 3:30 - 4:45 p.m. Majestic/Music Box, 6th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
State Affairs Committee- Chair, Justin D. Leighton
| Sunday, October 13 1:30 - 3 p.m. Astor Ballroom, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Streetcar Subcommittee | Sunday, October 13 11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m. Salons 1-2, 5th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Sustainability Committee- Chair, Lawrence J. Murphy, P.E.
| Sunday, October 13 3:30 - 4:45 p.m. Astor Ballroom, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Systems Engineering Subcommittee- Chair, David M. Springstead
| Sunday, October 13 10 - 11:30 a.m. Soho/Herald, 7th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Transit Board Administrators Subcommittee- Chair, Kathryn Jane Smith
| Sunday, October 13 9 - 10 a.m. Lyceum, 5th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Transit Board Members ADA Subcommittee | Sunday, October 13 10 - 11 a.m. Lyceum, 5th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Transit Board Members Committee | Sunday, October 13 3:15 - 4:30 p.m. Shubert, 6th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Transit Board Members Legislative Subcommittee | Sunday, October 13 2 - 3 p.m. Lyceum, 5th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |
Workforce Development Committee- Chair, LaShanda Dawkins, Esq.
| Sunday, October 13 3 - 4:30 p.m. Winter Garden/Palace, 6th Floor, New York Marriott Marquis |