Access Committee- Chair, Brandon Policicchio
| Sunday, May 7 2 - 4 p.m. Carson 2, Casino Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Access Regulatory Activities Subcommittee | Sunday, May 7 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. Shasta 1, Mezzanine Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Bus & Paratransit CEOs Committee | Sunday, May 7 2 - 3:30 p.m. Crystal 1-2, Casino Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Bus Conference Planning Committee | Wednesday, May 10 12:30 - 2:30 p.m. McKinley, Mezzanine Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Bus Operations Committee | Monday, May 8 7 - 8 a.m. Nevada 4-5, Spa Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Bus Safety Committee | Sunday, May 7 1 - 2:15 p.m. Nevada 3, Spa Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Bus Technical Maintenance Committee- Co-Chairs, Jerry Guaracino & Obed Mejia
| Sunday, May 7 4:30 - 6 p.m. Carson 2, Casino Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Business Member Board of Governors- Chair, Francis "Buddy" Coleman
| Sunday, May 7 2 - 4 p.m. Carson 3-4, Casino Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Business Member Business Development Committee | Sunday, May 7 9 - 10 a.m. Carson 3-4, Casino Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Business Member Legislative & Procurement Committee- Co-Chairs, Freddie C. Fuller, II & Natalie Cornell
| Sunday, May 7 7 - 8 a.m. Carson 3-4, Casino Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Business Member Programs Committee | Sunday, May 7 8 - 9 a.m. Carson 3-4, Casino Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Business Member Small Business Committee- Chair, Jose R. Bustamante, P.E.
| Sunday, May 7 11 a.m. - 12 p.m. Carson 3-4, Casino Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Clean Propulsion & Support Technology Committee | Sunday, May 7 10 - 11:30 a.m. Crystal 1-2, Casino Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Diversity Council- Chair, Dorval R. Carter, Jr.
| Sunday, May 7 12 - 2 p.m. Nevada 6-7, Spa Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Education and Career Awareness Subcommittee (Workforce Development Committee) | Sunday, May 7 1:30 - 3 p.m. Nevada 1, Spa Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Environmental Justice/Title VI Subcommittee (Policy & Planning Committee)- Co-Chairs, Manjiri Akalkotkar & Aida Berduo Berry, MPA & Stephanie McVey
| Tuesday, May 9 7 - 8 a.m. Whitney, Mezzanine Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
EXPO Advisory Committee | Sunday, May 7 12 - 1:15 p.m. Crystal 5, Casino Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Federal Procedures & Regulations Subcommittee and Funding, Finance, & Tax Policy Subcommittee (Legslative Committee) | Sunday, May 7 8 - 9:30 a.m. Nevada 6-7, Spa Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Information Technology Committee- Chairs, Megan C. Huff & David Jackson
| Sunday, May 7 9:30 - 11:30 a.m. Nevada 2, Spa Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Intergovernmental Affairs Subcommittee (Legislative Committee)- Co-Chairs, Marlene B. Connor & Rick Ramacier
| Saturday, May 6 4 - 5 p.m. Crystal 1-2, Casino Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Labor and Employee Relations Subommittee (Workforce Development Committee) | Sunday, May 7 10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m. Nevada 1, Spa Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Land Use & Economic Development Subcommittee (Policy & Planning Committee)- Co-Chairs, Shyam Kannan & Mark McLaren & Christine B. Vina, AIA
| Monday, May 8 7 - 8 a.m. Whitney, Mezzanine Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Legislative Committee | Sunday, May 7 10 a.m. - 12 p.m. Tahoe, Casino Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Marketing & Communications Committee | Sunday, May 7 1 - 3 p.m. Carson 1, Casino Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Mid-Size Operations Committee | Sunday, May 7 8 - 9:30 a.m. Crystal 1-2, Casino Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Mobility Management Committee | Monday, May 8 12:30 - 2 p.m. Nevada 4-5, Spa Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Organizational Development Subcommittee (Workforce Development Committee) | Sunday, May 7 8:30 - 10 a.m. Nevada 1, Spa Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Passenger Transportation Systems & Services Committee- Chair, Brendon Hemily, Ph.D.
| Sunday, May 7 2 - 4 p.m. Nevada 2, Spa Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Procurement & Materials Management Committee- Chair, Kimberly J. Williams, J.D.
| Sunday, May 7 3 - 4:30 p.m. Crystal 3-4, Casino Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Procurement & Materials Management DBE Subcommittee | Sunday, May 7 2 - 3 p.m. Crystal 3-4, Casino Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Procurement Steering Committee | Sunday, May 7 1 - 2 p.m. Crystal 3-4, Casino Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Research & Technology Committee- Chair, Dr. Manjit K. Sooch
| Sunday, May 7 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m. Nevada 2, Spa Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Sustainability Committee- Chair, Lawrence J. Murphy, P.E.
| Sunday, May 7 3:30 - 5 p.m. Carson 1, Casino Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Workforce Development Committee- Chair, LaShanda Dawkins, Esq.
| Sunday, May 7 3:30 - 5:30 p.m. Nevada 1, Spa Level, Grand Sierra Resort |
Workforce Development Committee Dutch-treat Dinner- Chair, LaShanda Dawkins, Esq.
(meet in hotel lobby at 5:45 p.m.)
| Saturday, May 6 6 p.m. -
|