Access Committee- Chair, Brandon Policicchio
| Sunday, May 19 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. Olmsted Ballroom 1, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Access Emerging Transportation Systems Subcommittee | Sunday, May 19 11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. Olmsted Ballroom 1, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Access Information Technology Subcommittee | Sunday, May 19 8 - 9:30 a.m. Olmsted Ballroom 1, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Access Training & Technical Assistance AND Access Accessible Transit & Paratransit Operations Subcommittees- Chairs, Kristen Joyner & David R. Rishel
| Sunday, May 19 1 - 2:30 p.m. Olmsted Ballroom 1, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
BRT Committee | Tuesday, May 21 4:30 - 5:30 p.m. Wheat, Level 3, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Bus & Paratransit CEOs Committee | Sunday, May 19 2 - 3:30 p.m. Commonwealth Ballroom 1, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Bus Operations Committee | Monday, May 20 7 - 8 a.m. Wheat, Level 3, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Bus Safety Committee | Sunday, May 19 2:30 - 5 p.m. Commonwealth Ballroom 8, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Bus Technical Maintenance Committee- Co-Chairs, Jerry Guaracino & Obed Mejia
| Sunday, May 19 4:30 - 6 p.m. Commonwealth Ballroom 1, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Business Member Board of Governors (BMBG)- Chair, Francis "Buddy" Coleman
| Sunday, May 19 2 - 4 p.m. Olmsted Ballroom 4, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Business Member Business Development Committee | Sunday, May 19 9 - 10 a.m. Olmsted Ballroom 4, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Business Member Legislative AND Business Member Procurement Committees - Chairs, Raymond J. Melleady & Natalie E. Cornell
| Sunday, May 19 7 - 8 a.m. Olmsted Ballroom 4, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Business Member Programs Committee | Sunday, May 19 8 - 9 a.m. Olmsted Ballroom 4, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Business Member Small Business Committee- Chair, Jose R. Bustamante, P.E.
| Sunday, May 19 11 a.m. - 12 p.m. Olmsted Ballroom 4, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Business Member Workforce Development Committee | Saturday, May 18 4 - 5 p.m. Commonwealth Ballroom 6, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Clean Propulsion Committee | Sunday, May 19 10 - 11:30 a.m. Commonwealth Ballroom 1, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Connected and Automotive Vehicle Committee | Sunday, May 19 3:45 - 5:45 p.m. Commonwealth Ballroom 6, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Diversity and Inclusion Council- Chair, Dorval R. Carter, Jr.
| Sunday, May 19 12:15 - 1:45 p.m. Commonwealth Ballroom 7, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Education & Career Awareness Subcommittee | Sunday, May 19 12:15 - 1:30 p.m. Olmsted Ballroom 2, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Environmental Management Systems Working Group- Co-Chairs, Kerin Lester, PMP, ENV SP & Antoinette Quagliata, ENV SP, LEED AP
| Sunday, May 19 2 - 3:30 p.m. Commonwealth Ballroom 7, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
EXPO Advisory Committee | Sunday, May 19 12 - 1:30 p.m. Commonwealth Ballroom 1-2, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Fare Collection Systems Committee | Sunday, May 19 10 - 11 a.m. Commonwealth Ballroom 6, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Information Technology Committee- Chairs, Megan C. Huff & David Jackson
| Sunday, May 19 10 - 11:30 a.m. Commonwealth Ballroom 2, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Intergovernmental Issues Legislative Subcommittee- Co-Chairs, Marlene B. Connor & Rick Ramacier
| Sunday, May 19 7 - 8 a.m. Commonwealth Ballroom 6, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Labor & Employee Relations Subcommittee | Sunday, May 19 8:30 - 10 a.m. Olmsted Ballroom 2, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Legislative Committee | Sunday, May 19 10 a.m. - 12 p.m. Olmsted Ballroom 6-7, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Marketing & Communications Committee | Sunday, May 19 1 - 3 p.m. Commonwealth Ballroom 6, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Mid-Size Operations Committee | Sunday, May 19 11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m. Commonwealth Ballroom 8, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Mobility Management Committee | Monday, May 20 12:30 - 2 p.m. Olmsted Ballroom 4, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Procurement & Materials Management Committee | Sunday, May 19 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. Commonwealth Ballroom 6, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Research & Technology Committee | Sunday, May 19 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m. Commonwealth Ballroom 2, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Safety Coordinating Council- Chair, Rebecca Frankhouser, MSTM, WSO-CSSD
| Sunday, May 19 1 - 2:30 p.m. Commonwealth Ballroom 8, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Security Affairs Committee | Sunday, May 19 8:30 - 10 a.m. Commonwealth Ballroom 8, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Security Standards Policy & Planning Committee | Sunday, May 19 10 - 11 a.m. Commonwealth Ballroom 8, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Standards Development Oversight Council (SDOC) | Sunday, May 19 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. Olmsted Ballroom 5, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Sustainability Committee- Chair, Lawrence J. Murphy, P.E.
| Monday, May 20 5:30 - 6:30 p.m. Olmsted Ballroom 4, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |
Workforce Development Committee- Chair, LaShanda Dawkins, Esq.
| Sunday, May 19 3:15 - 5:15 p.m. Olmsted Ballroom 2, Level 2, Omni Louisville Hotel |