Access Committee- Chair, Brandon Policicchio
| Sunday, November 7 2 - 3:30 p.m. Florida Ballroom B, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
American Public Transportation Foundation (APTF) Board of Directors | Sunday, November 7 9 - 11 a.m. Florida Ballroom B, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
APTA Board of Directors Meeting w/ Business Meeting of the Membership - Chair, APTA, Michele Wong Krause
(lunch served at 11:30 a.m.) > Board of Directors Meeting, 12 - 4:30 p.m. > Business Meeting of the Membership, 4:30 - 4:45 p.m.
| Saturday, November 6 12 - 4:45 p.m. Regency Ballroom O-Q, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Bus & Paratransit CEOs Committee | Sunday, November 7 1:30 - 2:45 p.m. Celebration 1-2, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Bus Operations Committee | Sunday, November 7 12 - 1 p.m. Windemere Ballroom Y, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Bus Technical Maintenance Committee- Co-Chairs, Jerry Guaracino & Obed Mejia
| Sunday, November 7 10 - 11:30 a.m. Windemere Ballroom Y, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Business Member Board of Governors- Chair, Francis "Buddy" Coleman
| Sunday, November 7 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. Windemere Ballroom X, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Business Member Business Development Committee | Sunday, November 7 8:30 - 9:15 a.m. Rainbow Spring, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Business Member Legislative Subcommittee | Sunday, November 7 1:45 - 2:30 p.m. Rainbow Spring, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Business Member Procurement Committee- Chair, Natalie E. Cornell
| Sunday, November 7 7:45 - 8:30 a.m. Rainbow Spring, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Business Member Programs Committee | Sunday, November 7 9:15 - 10 a.m. Silver Spring, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Business Member Small Business Committee- Chair, Jose R. Bustamante, P.E.
| Sunday, November 7 7:30 - 8 a.m. Silver Spring, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Business Member Workforce Development Committee | Tuesday, November 9 7:30 - 8:15 a.m. 314 A, Level 3, Orange County Convention Center, West Building |
Capital Projects Subcommittee | Saturday, November 6 1 - 2:30 p.m. Rainbow Spring, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Committee of Audit Professionals- Chair, Elizabeth Sullivan, CIA, CRMA, CCSA
| Monday, November 8 5 - 6 p.m. 314 A, Level 3, Orange County Convention Center, West Building |
Commuter & Intercity Passenger Rail Legislative Subcommittee- Co-Chairs, Naomi Renek & Julie A White
| Saturday, November 6 5 - 6:30 p.m. Celebration 1-2, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Commuter Rail CEOs Subcommittee- Chair, Catherine A. Rinaldi
| Sunday, November 7 12:15 - 2 p.m. Celebration 5-6, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Commuter Rail Committee- Chair, Catherine A. Rinaldi
| Sunday, November 7 3:30 - 5:30 p.m. Celebration 5-6, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Diversity and Inclusion Council- Chair, Dorval R. Carter, Jr.
| Sunday, November 7 8:30 - 10 a.m. Windemere Ballroom W, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
EXPO Advisory Committee | Wednesday, November 10 12 - 1:30 p.m. 314 A, Level 3, Orange County Convention Center, West Building |
Fare Collection Systems Committee | Sunday, November 7 9 - 10:15 a.m. Orlando Ballroom M, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Federal Procedures & Regulations AND Funding, Finance & Tax Policy Legislative Subcommittees- Chairs, Christopher P. Boylan & Ronald L. Epstein
| Sunday, November 7 8 - 9:30 a.m. Celebration 1-2, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
High-Speed & Intercity Passenger Rail Committee | Sunday, November 7 7 - 9 a.m. Windemere Ballroom Z, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Information Technology Committee- Chairs, Megan C. Huff & David Jackson
| Sunday, November 7 3 - 4 p.m. Orlando Ballroom M, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Intergovernmental Issues Legislative Subcommittee- Co-Chairs, Marlene B. Connor & Rick Ramacier
| Saturday, November 6 5 - 6 p.m. Blue Spring, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Latinos in Transit Annual Membership Meeting | Sunday, November 7 10 a.m. - 12 p.m. Orchid, 4th Level, Hyatt Regency |
Leadership APTA Alumni Group- Chair, Kimberly Slaughter
| Sunday, November 7 1:30 - 2:30 p.m. Florida Ballroom C, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Legislative Committee | Sunday, November 7 10 a.m. - 12 p.m. Florida Ballroom A, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Marketing & Communications Committee | Sunday, November 7 1 - 3 p.m. Orlando Ballroom N, Convention Center, Hyatt Regency |
Membership Committee | Sunday, November 7 7:30 - 9 a.m. Blue Spring, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Mid-Size Operations Committee | Sunday, November 7 3 - 4 p.m. Celebration 1-2, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Mobility Management Committee | Sunday, November 7 12 - 1:15 p.m. Windemere Ballroom Z, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Planning, Policy and Program Development Committee | Sunday, November 7 3 - 4:45 p.m. Windemere Ballroom Z, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Procurement and Supply Chain Committee- Chair, Kimberly J. Williams, J.D.
| Tuesday, November 9 7 - 8:15 a.m. 312 B-C, Level 3, Orange County Convention Center, West Building |
Rail Standards Policy & Planning Committee | Sunday, November 7 8 - 9:30 a.m. Windemere Ballroom X, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Rail Transit CEOs Committee | Sunday, November 7 3 - 4:30 p.m. Windemere Ballroom W, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Rail Transit Committee | Sunday, November 7 1 - 2:30 p.m. Windemere Ballroom W, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Rail Transit Vehicle Inspection & Maintenance Working Group | Saturday, November 6 10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m. Rainbow Spring, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Research & Technology Committee | Monday, November 8 7 - 8:15 a.m. 312 B-C, Level 3, Orange County Convention Center, West Building |
Rolling Stock Equipment Technical Forum- Chair, John Santamaria, P.E.
| Tuesday, November 9 6:30 - 8 a.m. 314 B, Level 3, Orange County Convention Center, West Building |
Safety Coordinating Council- Chair, Rebecca Frankhouser, MSTM, WSO-CSSD
| Sunday, November 7 1 - 4:30 p.m. Orlando Ballroom L, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Small Operations Committee | Sunday, November 7 8:30 - 10 a.m. Orlando Ballroom N, Convention Center, Hyatt Regency |
Streetcar Subcommittee | Sunday, November 7 11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m. Windemere Ballroom X, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Systems Engineering Committee | Sunday, November 7 1 - 2 p.m. Orlando Ballroom M, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Technology Workforce R&T Subcommittee | Saturday, November 6 11 a.m. - 12 p.m. Blue Spring, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Transit Board Administrators Subcommittee- Chair, Kathryn Jane Smith
| Sunday, November 7 10 - 11:30 a.m. Orlando Ballroom L, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Transit Board Members Committee | Sunday, November 7 2:30 - 4 p.m. Florida Ballroom A, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Transit Board Members Legislative Subcommittee | Sunday, November 7 1 - 1:45 p.m. Blue Spring, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Workforce Development Committee- Chair, LaShanda Dawkins, Esq.
| Sunday, November 7 3 - 4:30 p.m. Florida Ballroom C, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |
Zero Emission Fleet Committee | Sunday, November 7 3 - 4:30 p.m. Windemere Ballroom Y, Convention Level, Hyatt Regency |