American Public Transportation Foundation (APTF) Board of Directors | Sunday, June 23 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m. Willow Centre, Mezzanine Level, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
APTA Board of Directors | Saturday, June 22 12:30 - 5 p.m. Grand Ballroom East, Lower Concourse, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
Automated Transit Technical Forum | Monday, June 24 12 - 1:30 p.m. Simcoe/Dufferin, Second Floor, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
Capital Projects Subcommittee | Sunday, June 23 9:45 - 11:15 a.m. Willow East, Mezzanine Level, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
Commuter & Intercity Passenger Rail Legislative Subcommittee- Co-Chairs, Naomi Renek & Julie A White
| Saturday, June 22 5 - 6:30 p.m. Willow East, Mezzanine Level, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
Commuter Rail CEOs Subcommittee- Chair, Catherine A. Rinaldi
| Sunday, June 23 11:45 a.m. - 1:15 p.m. City Hall, Second Floor, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
Commuter Rail Committee- Chair, Catherine A. Rinaldi
| Sunday, June 23 4 - 5:30 p.m. City Hall, Second Floor, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
Commuter Rail PTC Subcommittee- Chair, James M. Derwinski
| Sunday, June 23 7:30 - 10 a.m. Willow Centre, Mezzanine Level, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
EXPO Advisory Committee | Sunday, June 23 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. Linden, Mezzanine Level, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
Federal Procedures & Regulations AND Funding, Financing & Tax Policy Legislative Subcommittees | Sunday, June 23 8:30 - 9:45 a.m. City Hall, Second Floor, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
High-Speed & Intercity Passenger Rail Committee | Sunday, June 23 7:30 - 10 a.m. Birchwood, Mezzanine Level, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
Innovative Funding, Finance and P3 Committee | Sunday, June 23 1 - 2:30 p.m. Maple, Mezzanine Level, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
Land Use & Economic Development Subcommittee- Co-Chairs, Shyam Kannan & Mark McLaren & Christine B. Vina, AIA
| Sunday, June 23 2 - 3:30 p.m. Wentworth, Second Floor, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
Legislative Committee | Sunday, June 23 10:15 a.m. - 12 p.m. Birchwood, Mezzanine Level, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
Light Rail Technical Forum | Sunday, June 23 8 - 9:30 a.m. Chestnut, Mezzanine Level, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
Major Capital Investment Planning AND Environmental SubcommitteesCo-Chairs, Benjamin Limmer, James D. Parsons, Stephen Salin & Andrew D. Brennan, Kammy Horne
| Sunday, June 23 4 - 5:30 p.m. Birchwood, Mezzanine Level, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
Metropolitan Planning AND Transit Performance Management SubcommitteesCo-Chairs, Grace Gallucci, Todd Lang, Mattew Z. Sibul & Andrea Burnside, Louis Cripps, Laura Zale
| Sunday, June 23 8:30 - 10 a.m. Willow West, Mezzanine Level, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
Operations Control Center Technical Forum | Saturday, June 22 2:45 - 4:15 p.m. Birchwood, Mezzanine Level, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
P3 Real Estate Subcommittee- Co-Chairs, Charles DiMaggio & Sasha N. Page
| Sunday, June 23 11 a.m. - 12 p.m. Huron, Second Floor, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
Power, Signals & Communications Technical Forum- Chair, Daniel Christopher Tinsley
| Sunday, June 23 9 - 11 a.m. Simcoe/Dufferin, Second Floor, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
PRESS Policy & Planning Committee | Monday, June 24 7 - 8:15 a.m. Simcoe/Dufferin, Second Floor, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
Rail Safety Committee- Chair, Kevin Jones, WSO-CSSD / CSE
| Sunday, June 23 8:45 a.m. - 12 p.m. Maple, Mezzanine Level, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
Rail Standards Policy & Planning Committee | Sunday, June 23 4 - 5:30 p.m. Willow Centre, Mezzanine Level, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
Rail Transit CEOs Committee | Sunday, June 23 3 - 4:30 p.m. Chestnut, Mezzanine Level, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
Rail Transit Committee | Sunday, June 23 1:15 - 2:45 p.m. Chestnut, Mezzanine Level, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
Research & Technology Committee | Sunday, June 23 12 - 1:30 p.m. Willow East, Mezzanine Level, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
Rolling Stock Equipment Technical Forum- Chair, John Santamaria, P.E.
| Tuesday, June 25 7 - 8:15 a.m. City Hall, Second Floor, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
Streetcar Subcommittee | Sunday, June 23 10:30 a.m. - 1 p.m. Provincial Ballroom |
Systems Engineering Subcommittee | Sunday, June 23 10:15 - 11:45 a.m. Pine, Mezzanine Level, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
Technologies for Vehicle Automation and Connectivity Subcommittee- Chair, William Tsuei, PMP, CPA, CSM
| Sunday, June 23 10:30 - 11:30 a.m. Willow West, Mezzanine Level, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
Track & Noise/Vibration Technical Forum | Sunday, June 23 3 - 4:30 p.m. Willow East, Mezzanine Level, Sheraton Centre Hotel |
Ventilation & Fire Life Safety Technical Forum | Saturday, June 22 1 - 2:30 p.m. Birchwood, Mezzanine Level, Sheraton Centre Hotel |